Senior Teaching Staff
2022-23

Dr. Kamesh Mittal

Vice Principal
M. Sc., B.Ed., Ph.D.

Lalit Mohan Joshi

PGT (Eng)
M.A.

Skimpy Garg

PGT (Computers)
M.Tech

Jaswant Kaur

PGT (Business Studies)
M.Com

Naresh Bhardwaj

PGT (Hindi)
M.A., B.Ed

Deepak Gupta

PGT (Maths)
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Mahima Dang

PGT (Economics)
B.Com (Hons), MBE.

Deepa Nair

PGT (Pol. Science)/ Middle Sec. Coordinator
M.A., B.Ed.

Manjesh Ujjainwal

PET (Physical Education)
12th, B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed

Megha Bhardwaj

TGT (Hindi/ Sanskrit)
M.A., B.Ed., D.El.Ed

Anjali Mehra

TGT (Eng)
M.A., B.Ed.

Chandra Mohan Singh

TGT
B.Sc. (Computer Science), M. A., PGDCA, B.Ed, D.El.Ed

Navin Chandra Pandey

TGT (S.St.)
M.A., B.Ed, M.Ed.

Shubham Munjal

TGT (Maths)
B.Sc., B.Ed, D.El.Ed

Ivy Sanjeewan Singh

PRT / Primary Sec. Coordinaor
M.A., B.Ed, D.El.Ed

Sharmishtha Singh

PRT (Hindi)
M.A., D.El.Ed

Roma Gagneja

PRT (Maths)
B.A., B.Ed, D.El.Ed

Anju Chhabra

PRT (English)
B.A., D.El.Ed

Mamta Rai

PRT (Science)
M.A., B.Ed, D.El.Ed

Sneha Sharma

PRT (Hindi)
M.A., B.Ed, D.El.Ed

Varun Vig

PRT (Computers)
B.Tech

Kavita Dalakoti Bhatt

Art & Craft Teacher
M.A., B.Ed

Suraj Yadav

Dance Activity Teacher

Om Prakash

Theatre Instructor
M.A. (Theatre), M.Phil

Manoj Kumar

TGT
M.A., B.Ed., D.El.Ed

Lokesh Kumar

Music Teacher
B.A. , Sangeet (Madhyma)

Mandeep Kaur

PRT
M.A. , D.El.Ed

Gunjan Kalra

PRT
M.Sc. ,

Priya Arora

PRT
M.Com ,

Renu Singh

PRT
M.A. , D.El.Ed

Anupriya Arora

PGT (Accountancy)
B.Com , MBA, B.Ed.

Nida Parveen

TGT (English)
M.A. , B.Ed.

Mohammad Sajid

TGT (English)
M.A. ,

Shivangi Arora

TGT (Science)
M.Sc. , B.Ed.

Sumit Kalra

TGT (Maths)
M.Sc. , B.Ed.

Rajeev Yadav

TGT (Hindi)
M.A. , B.Ed.

Dr. Sapna Kakkar

TGT (Science)
M.Sc. , B.Ed, Ph.D

Poonam Bisht

PRT
B.A. , M.Lib

Deepshikha Upadhyay

PRT
M.Com ,

Poonam Sharma

PRT
B.A. , B.Ed.

Bhupinder Kaur

PRT
B.Sc. ,

Dheeraj Kumar

Art & Craft Teacher
M.F.A. (Sculpture Discipline)

Ankit Kumar

PGT(Physics)
M.Tech.
2021-22
Enter School Code
‘CPSRDR’